Privacy policy

Introduction

In this privacy policy you can read everything about the way your personal data are collected by Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie and how they are handled. It explains how and why your data are stored. In addition, you will also find all your rights regarding your data and how you can use them.
Our privacy policy will sometimes be changed, for example, because of legislative changes. It is therefore advisable to periodically consult this document.

01. Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie is responsible for the processing of personal data as explained in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Karel Doormanstraat 59
2405VM Alphen aan den Rijn
+31639671627
info@isissturtewagen.nl
www.isissturtewagen.nl
BTW NL539211801B01
KVK 67001157

02. Personal data

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie processes your personal data because you are using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Company name + VAT number (for business assignments)
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Photos
  • Other personal data that you actively provide in correspondence and telephone contact

These data are the minimum required data for the provision of the services or products. If this necessary information is not provided, Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie cannot offer services or products.

03. Purpose of processing personal data

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie processes personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest, namely a commercial interest.

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • all communication prior to and after a photoshoot
  • delivery of goods and services
  • handling payments

In addition, the website of Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie collects user data to continuously improve the website. This is done with Google Analytics. These data are anonymous and are therefore not tied to your personal data. Think of information such as the duration of your website visit or the pages you visit a lot.

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie uses only technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with them. You can opt out of cookies by changing the setting of your internet browser. You can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. 

04. Recipients

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide your information if this is necessary for the execution of our mutual agreement or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data in our assignment, to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie remains responsible for these processing operations.

The data received and processed by Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie are managed by:

FACTUURSTUREN / DUBSADO | We send our quotations and invoices via Factuursturen. Your name + first name, address and e-mail address are entered and saved there so that your payment can be handled correctly.

We are currently working on switching from Factuursturen to the CRM software Dubsado. From June / July we hope to have made the switch. The data that are still in Factuursturen will be deleted after the transfer so that the personal details of all our customers are stored in one place.

ANTAGONIST WEBMAIL | The e-mail from Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie is hosted by Antagonist. If you contact us via the forms or via e-mail, those e-mails will be stored on the Antagonist servers.

PIXIESET | Pixieset receives your photos and your e-mail address so that we can deliver your digital photo gallery.

FLORICOLOR | Our albums and prints are printed by Floricolor. Wedding albums are first delivered to us, but mini-albums and single prints that go with all other photo reports are delivered directly from the printer to the customer. Because of this Floricolor receives your address and telephone number from us.

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie reserves the right to disclose the information when required by law, or when Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie considers it justified to comply with a legal request / process or to protect the rights, property or safety of Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie . In doing so, we always try to respect your right to privacy as much as possible.

05. Storage period

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

CONTACT US | The moment you contact Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie via mail, the data you send, such as your name, company name, and e-mail address, will be stored on the mail server. Those e- mails will be saved up to a maximum of two years.

DELIVERY SERVICES / GOODS | Photos and album / print designs remain standard in our archive for 2 years. These you can no longer request after this period. When you have given permission to Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie to use the photos for portfolio / website / social media purposes your photos, or a selection thereof, will be kept for at least 5 years.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS | The information collected by Google Analytics is automatically deleted after two years.

06 How we protect personal data

Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.
No physical copies of your personal data will be made. Your data can only be accessed via the above software and are protected by a password, where possible with two-step verification.

More, each device that opens your data is locked with a password and / or fingerprint. The number of devices that have access to your data is limited to only the necessary ones.

07 View, modify or delete data

RIGHT TO INSPECTION | At all times you have the right to request your data which are recorded and stored at Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie. You can do this by sending an e-mail or by contacting Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie by telephone. You will then receive an overview of your data.

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION | Are your data incorrect? Or have your data changed? You have the right to have this rectified by Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie. You can adjust your data for the newsletter via the appropriate url at the bottom of each e-mail.

RIGHT TO TRANSFER | You have the right to switch to another service or party. In that case, Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie must transfer all your data to them. 

RIGHT TO DELETE DATA | Do you no longer want your data to be stored with Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie? Then you are entitled to have your data deleted. 

RIGHT TO SUBMIT A COMPLAINT | You have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority if you feel that Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie does not handle your data correctly. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de- autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

RIGHT TO STOP DATA USE (OBJECT) | You don’t want Isis Sturtewagen Fotografie to continue using your personal data? You have the right to stop their use at any time. You can do so by sending a copy of your ID-card to info@isissturtewagen.nl, with the passport photo, the numbers at the bottom of the passport, ID-card number and BSN (citizen service number) made unreadable.

Do you still have questions? Feel free to contact us via the contact details above.

adventure along on Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: API requests are being delayed for this account. New posts will not be retrieved.

There may be an issue with the Instagram Access Token that you are using. Your server might also be unable to connect to Instagram at this time.

Isis Sturtewagen

Photography

info@isissturtewagen.nl
+31 (0)639671627
Alphen aan den Rijn

KVK 67001157

Netherlands wedding photographer | Rotterdam, Amsterdam, Utrecht, Leiden, The Hague, Breda, 's Hertogenbosch
Belgium wedding photographer | Gent, Bruges, Antwerp, Mechelen
Italy wedding photographer | Tuscany, Florence, Siena, Lazio, Rome, Umbria, Orvieto, Abruzzo
Europe wedding photographer
| Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Germany, Austria, France, Portugal, Greece, United Kingdom, Scotland, Ireland, Croatia, Slovenia